ToMaWAUN Live Results
This page designed by UMD Fencing.

Men's Epee Men's Foil Men's Sabre Women's Epee Women's Foil Women's Sabre
Pool Assignments Pool Assignments Pool Assignments Pool Assignments Pool Assignments Pool Assignments
Pool Results Pool Results Pool Results Pool Results Pool Results Pool Results
Pool Bouts Pool Bouts Pool Bouts Pool Bouts Pool Bouts Pool Bouts
Table Table Table Table Table Table

USACFC 2018 WS

USACFC 2018

Knoxville, TN

WS Final Results

 

WS Pool #1

 Place   Team   T V   T B   T R   T I   T TS   promoted 
 1   NAVY   25   30   0.83   73   138   PROMOTED 
 4   UMASS   21   30   0.70   44   130   PROMOTED 
 8   UMICH   19   30   0.63   32   121   PROMOTED 
 9   UCHI   18   30   0.60   26   116   PROMOTED 
 12   UF   17   30   0.57   12   115   PROMOTED 
 13   TCNJ   16   30   0.53   2   112   PROMOTED 
 14   BU   15   30   0.50   14   114   PROMOTED 
 15   GWU   13   30   0.43   -18   86   PROMOTED 
 18   UTFC   8   30   0.27   -49   80   PROMOTED 
 19   DEN   7   30   0.23   -59   75   PROMOTED 
 21   GATECH   6   30   0.20   -77   61   PROMOTED 

 

WS Pool #2

 Place   Team   T V   T B   T R   T I   T TS   promoted 
 2   DART   27   33   0.82   75   148   PROMOTED 
 3   UNH   25   33   0.76   56   145   PROMOTED 
 5   CLEM   23   33   0.70   36   142   PROMOTED 
 6   UCSB   23   33   0.70   29   134   PROMOTED 
 7   IUFC   22   33   0.67   49   141   PROMOTED 
 10   MSU   19   33   0.58   20   134   PROMOTED 
 11   WM   19   33   0.58   14   125   PROMOTED 
 16   SBU   13   33   0.39   -19   107   PROMOTED 
 17   ARMY   12   33   0.36   -19   109   PROMOTED 
 20   UVM   7   33   0.21   -67   79   PROMOTED 
 22   GTWN   5   33   0.15   -85   70   PROMOTED 
 23   WISC   3   33   0.09   -89   71   PROMOTED 

 

WS overall results

 Place   Team   T V   T B   T R   T I   T TS   promoted 
 1   NAVY   25   30   0.83   73   138   PROMOTED 
 2   DART   27   33   0.82   75   148   PROMOTED 
 3   UNH   25   33   0.76   56   145   PROMOTED 
 4   UMASS   21   30   0.70   44   130   PROMOTED 
 5   CLEM   23   33   0.70   36   142   PROMOTED 
 6   UCSB   23   33   0.70   29   134   PROMOTED 
 7   IUFC   22   33   0.67   49   141   PROMOTED 
 8   UMICH   19   30   0.63   32   121   PROMOTED 
 9   UCHI   18   30   0.60   26   116   PROMOTED 
 10   MSU   19   33   0.58   20   134   PROMOTED 
 11   WM   19   33   0.58   14   125   PROMOTED 
 12   UF   17   30   0.57   12   115   PROMOTED 
 13   TCNJ   16   30   0.53   2   112   PROMOTED 
 14   BU   15   30   0.50   14   114   PROMOTED 
 15   GWU   13   30   0.43   -18   86   PROMOTED 
 16   SBU   13   33   0.39   -19   107   PROMOTED 
 17   ARMY   12   33   0.36   -19   109   PROMOTED 
 18   UTFC   8   30   0.27   -49   80   PROMOTED 
 19   DEN   7   30   0.23   -59   75   PROMOTED 
 20   UVM   7   33   0.21   -67   79   PROMOTED 
 21   GATECH   6   30   0.20   -77   61   PROMOTED 
 22   GTWN   5   33   0.15   -85   70   PROMOTED 
 23   WISC   3   33   0.09   -89   71   PROMOTED 

 

pool 1 A Strip for WS

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Grody, Emmie   UMICH   10   10   29   50   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Ghosh, Priyanka   UMASS   8   10   26   47   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Trefren, Krista   NAVY   8   10   24   46   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Rothman, Abigail   TCNJ   6   10   6   40   false   PROMOTED 
 5   Su, Lai Jing   UF   5   10   2   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 6   Zetkulic, Katie   GWU   5   10   0   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Bennett, Avery   UTFC   5   10   -6   31   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Foster, Caroline   BU   4   10   -2   35   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Breslau, Hannah   UCHI   1   5   -7   14   true   INELIGIBLE 
 10   Constant, Victoria   UCHI   1   5   -8   15   true   INELIGIBLE 
 11   Terlesky, Alexandra   DEN   1   10   -28   21   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Hulgan, Mary-Carolyn   GATECH   1   10   -36   12   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

pool 1 B Strip for WS

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Faux, Rose   NAVY   10   10   32   50   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Yoo, Donna   GWU   7   10   18   42   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Yamamoto, Naomi   UCHI   7   10   10   39   false   UNPROMOTED 
 4   Bissembayeva, Diyara   UMICH   6   10   8   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 5   Mishley, April   UMASS   6   10   6   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 6   Bridges, Kristin   TCNJ   5   10   -4   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Martinez, Omally   BU   4   10   2   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Nott, Emily   UF   4   10   -11   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Pitstick, Ellen   DEN   4   10   -14   30   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Liu, Iris   GATECH   2   10   -20   26   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Listiak, Amanda   UTFC   0   10   -27   23   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

pool 1 C Strip for WS

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Klitgard, Emily   NAVY   1   1   1   5   true   INELIGIBLE 
 2   Han, Marina   UCHI   9   10   31   48   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Herner, Savannah   UF   4   5   15   24   true   INELIGIBLE 
 4   Su, Lai Mei   UF   4   5   6   21   true   INELIGIBLE 
 5   Sun, Betty   UTFC   3   4   4   16   true   INELIGIBLE 
 6   Merchant, Marie-Elle   BU   7   10   14   42   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Proctor, Alexa   UMASS   7   10   12   42   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Merrill, Sarah   NAVY   6   9   16   37   true   INELIGIBLE 
 9   Sinha, Priya   TCNJ   5   10   0   39   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Wu, Lenka   UMICH   3   10   -5   31   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Whitlock, Kelly   GATECH   3   10   -21   23   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Difilippo, Julia (Se)   DEN   2   10   -17   24   false   UNPROMOTED 
 13   Rodriguez Garcia, Gabriela    GWU   1   10   -36   11   false   UNPROMOTED 
 14   Pettichord, Ella   UTFC   0   6   -20   10   true   INELIGIBLE 

 

pool 2 A Strip for WS

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Mentzer, Kaleigh   DART   11   11   48   55   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Carney, Gabriella   WM   8   11   12   48   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Ryskin, Anastasia   IUFC   7   11   23   46   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Reed, Sayaka   CLEM   7   11   10   46   false   PROMOTED 
 5   Aliana, Schwartz   MSU   7   11   7   45   false   PROMOTED 
 6   Melnyk, Alex   UNH   7   11   6   42   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Schroeder, Helen   ARMY   6   11   5   42   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Karakas, Ayla   SBU   4   11   -11   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Zahner, Nicole   UCSB   4   11   -16   29   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Heistand, Madeleine   UVM   2   11   -28   23   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   McGrail, Lily   GTWN   2   11   -31   21   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Brown-Kingsley, Piper   WISC   1   11   -25   29   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

pool 2 B Strip for WS

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   March, Lindsay   UNH   10   11   32   54   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Brennan , Allison   UCSB   10   11   23   53   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Stockfisch, Marilyn   CLEM   8   11   15   51   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Royce, Kate   DART   8   11   13   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 5   Patel, Trisha   MSU   7   11   11   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 6   Donley, Mariah   IUFC   7   11   8   45   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Stevens, Chrysanthi   WM   5   11   -4   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Krug, Taylor   SBU   4   11   -2   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Becchina , Reilly   UVM   4   11   -11   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Locantro, Tara   ARMY   2   11   -12   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Lovell, Abigail   GTWN   1   11   -31   22   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Gnatenco, Luana   WISC   0   11   -42   13   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

pool 2 C Strip for WS

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Truong , Vivien    UCSB   9   11   22   52   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Luecht, Katie   IUFC   8   11   18   50   false   UNPROMOTED 
 3   Howard, Emma   UNH   8   11   18   49   false   UNPROMOTED 
 4   Hernandez, Lessley   DART   8   11   14   47   false   UNPROMOTED 
 5   Johnson, Julia   CLEM   8   11   11   45   false   UNPROMOTED 
 6   Myers, Madeline   WM   6   11   6   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Dao, Linh   MSU   5   11   2   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Malischke, Sophia   SBU   5   11   -6   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Du, Nathalie   ARMY   4   11   -12   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Ellis, Louisa   WISC   2   11   -22   29   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Stekol, Rebecca   GTWN   2   11   -23   27   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Darby , Holly   UVM   1   11   -28   23   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

Combined A Strip for WS

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Mentzer, Kaleigh   DART   11   11   48   55   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Grody, Emmie   UMICH   10   10   29   50   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Ghosh, Priyanka   UMASS   8   10   26   47   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Trefren, Krista   NAVY   8   10   24   46   false   PROMOTED 
 5   Carney, Gabriella   WM   8   11   12   48   false   PROMOTED 
 6   Ryskin, Anastasia   IUFC   7   11   23   46   false   PROMOTED 
 7   Reed, Sayaka   CLEM   7   11   10   46   false   PROMOTED 
 8   Aliana, Schwartz   MSU   7   11   7   45   false   PROMOTED 
 9   Melnyk, Alex   UNH   7   11   6   42   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Rothman, Abigail   TCNJ   6   10   6   40   false   PROMOTED 
 11   Schroeder, Helen   ARMY   6   11   5   42   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Su, Lai Jing   UF   5   10   2   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 13   Zetkulic, Katie   GWU   5   10   0   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 14   Bennett, Avery   UTFC   5   10   -6   31   false   UNPROMOTED 
 15   Foster, Caroline   BU   4   10   -2   35   false   UNPROMOTED 
 16   Karakas, Ayla   SBU   4   11   -11   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 17   Zahner, Nicole   UCSB   4   11   -16   29   false   UNPROMOTED 
 18   Breslau, Hannah   UCHI   1   5   -7   14   true   INELIGIBLE 
 19   Constant, Victoria   UCHI   1   5   -8   15   true   INELIGIBLE 
 20   Heistand, Madeleine   UVM   2   11   -28   23   false   UNPROMOTED 
 21   McGrail, Lily   GTWN   2   11   -31   21   false   UNPROMOTED 
 22   Terlesky, Alexandra   DEN   1   10   -28   21   false   UNPROMOTED 
 23   Hulgan, Mary-Carolyn   GATECH   1   10   -36   12   false   UNPROMOTED 
 24   Brown-Kingsley, Piper   WISC   1   11   -25   29   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

Combined B Strip for WS

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Faux, Rose   NAVY   10   10   32   50   false   PROMOTED 
 2   March, Lindsay   UNH   10   11   32   54   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Brennan , Allison   UCSB   10   11   23   53   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Stockfisch, Marilyn   CLEM   8   11   15   51   false   PROMOTED 
 5   Royce, Kate   DART   8   11   13   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 6   Yoo, Donna   GWU   7   10   18   42   false   PROMOTED 
 7   Yamamoto, Naomi   UCHI   7   10   10   39   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Patel, Trisha   MSU   7   11   11   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Donley, Mariah   IUFC   7   11   8   45   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Bissembayeva, Diyara   UMICH   6   10   8   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Mishley, April   UMASS   6   10   6   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Bridges, Kristin   TCNJ   5   10   -4   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 13   Stevens, Chrysanthi   WM   5   11   -4   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 14   Martinez, Omally   BU   4   10   2   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 15   Nott, Emily   UF   4   10   -11   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 16   Pitstick, Ellen   DEN   4   10   -14   30   false   UNPROMOTED 
 17   Krug, Taylor   SBU   4   11   -2   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 18   Becchina , Reilly   UVM   4   11   -11   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 19   Liu, Iris   GATECH   2   10   -20   26   false   UNPROMOTED 
 20   Locantro, Tara   ARMY   2   11   -12   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 21   Lovell, Abigail   GTWN   1   11   -31   22   false   UNPROMOTED 
 22   Listiak, Amanda   UTFC   0   10   -27   23   false   UNPROMOTED 
 23   Gnatenco, Luana   WISC   0   11   -42   13   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

Combined C Strip for WS

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Klitgard, Emily   NAVY   1   1   1   5   true   INELIGIBLE 
 2   Han, Marina   UCHI   9   10   31   48   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Truong , Vivien    UCSB   9   11   22   52   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Herner, Savannah   UF   4   5   15   24   true   INELIGIBLE 
 5   Su, Lai Mei   UF   4   5   6   21   true   INELIGIBLE 
 6   Sun, Betty   UTFC   3   4   4   16   true   INELIGIBLE 
 7   Luecht, Katie   IUFC   8   11   18   50   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Howard, Emma   UNH   8   11   18   49   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Hernandez, Lessley   DART   8   11   14   47   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Johnson, Julia   CLEM   8   11   11   45   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Merchant, Marie-Elle   BU   7   10   14   42   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Proctor, Alexa   UMASS   7   10   12   42   false   UNPROMOTED 
 13   Merrill, Sarah   NAVY   6   9   16   37   true   INELIGIBLE 
 14   Myers, Madeline   WM   6   11   6   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 15   Sinha, Priya   TCNJ   5   10   0   39   false   UNPROMOTED 
 16   Dao, Linh   MSU   5   11   2   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 17   Malischke, Sophia   SBU   5   11   -6   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 18   Du, Nathalie   ARMY   4   11   -12   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 19   Wu, Lenka   UMICH   3   10   -5   31   false   UNPROMOTED 
 20   Whitlock, Kelly   GATECH   3   10   -21   23   false   UNPROMOTED 
 21   Difilippo, Julia (Se)   DEN   2   10   -17   24   false   UNPROMOTED 
 22   Ellis, Louisa   WISC   2   11   -22   29   false   UNPROMOTED 
 23   Stekol, Rebecca   GTWN   2   11   -23   27   false   UNPROMOTED 
 24   Rodriguez Garcia, Gabriela    GWU   1   10   -36   11   false   UNPROMOTED 
 25   Darby , Holly   UVM   1   11   -28   23   false   UNPROMOTED 
 26   Pettichord, Ella   UTFC   0   6   -20   10   true   INELIGIBLE 

 

Made by ToMaWAUN - The Tournament Manager With An Ugly Name! (v1.47 3/4/2017)

Sun Apr 08 12:33:20 EDT 2018

ToMaWAUN is Copyright 2008-2015, Wayne McCullough