ToMaWAUN Live Results
This page designed by UMD Fencing.

Men's Epee Men's Foil Men's Sabre Women's Epee Women's Foil Women's Sabre
Pool Assignments Pool Assignments Pool Assignments Pool Assignments Pool Assignments Pool Assignments
Pool Results Pool Results Pool Results Pool Results Pool Results Pool Results
Pool Bouts Pool Bouts Pool Bouts Pool Bouts Pool Bouts Pool Bouts
Table Table Table Table Table Table

USACFC 2018 WE

USACFC 2018

Knoxville, TN

WE Final Results

 

WE Pool #1

 Place   Team   T V   T B   T R   T I   T TS   promoted 
 1   UTFC   28   33   0.85   74   155   PROMOTED 
 6   UF   22   33   0.67   33   140   PROMOTED 
 7   CMU   21   33   0.64   26   135   PROMOTED 
 8   WM   19   33   0.58   20   133   PROMOTED 
 9   DART   19   33   0.58   15   140   PROMOTED 
 10   UMICH   19   33   0.58   15   135   PROMOTED 
 13   MSU   16   33   0.48   9   131   PROMOTED 
 15   UGA   15   33   0.45   -22   112   PROMOTED 
 16   ARMY   14   33   0.42   -7   127   PROMOTED 
 20   UMBC   11   33   0.33   -46   102   PROMOTED 
 22   DEN   9   33   0.27   -46   99   PROMOTED 
 23   UNH   5   33   0.15   -71   85   PROMOTED 

 

WE Pool #2

 Place   Team   T V   T B   T R   T I   T TS   promoted 
 2   BU   27   33   0.82   64   146   PROMOTED 
 3   UCHI   24   33   0.73   57   143   PROMOTED 
 4   GWU   23   33   0.70   38   137   PROMOTED 
 5   UCSB   22   33   0.67   33   141   PROMOTED 
 11   GATECH   17   33   0.52   5   131   PROMOTED 
 12   IUFC   17   33   0.52   4   117   PROMOTED 
 14   UMASS   15   33   0.45   -4   119   PROMOTED 
 17   OC   14   33   0.42   -29   108   PROMOTED 
 18   XU   14   33   0.42   -33   94   PROMOTED 
 19   PITT   13   33   0.39   -16   114   PROMOTED 
 21   NAVY   10   33   0.30   -34   107   PROMOTED 
 24   CLEM   2   33   0.06   -85   74   PROMOTED 

 

WE overall results

 Place   Team   T V   T B   T R   T I   T TS   promoted 
 1   UTFC   28   33   0.85   74   155   PROMOTED 
 2   BU   27   33   0.82   64   146   PROMOTED 
 3   UCHI   24   33   0.73   57   143   PROMOTED 
 4   GWU   23   33   0.70   38   137   PROMOTED 
 5   UCSB   22   33   0.67   33   141   PROMOTED 
 6   UF   22   33   0.67   33   140   PROMOTED 
 7   CMU   21   33   0.64   26   135   PROMOTED 
 8   WM   19   33   0.58   20   133   PROMOTED 
 9   DART   19   33   0.58   15   140   PROMOTED 
 10   UMICH   19   33   0.58   15   135   PROMOTED 
 11   GATECH   17   33   0.52   5   131   PROMOTED 
 12   IUFC   17   33   0.52   4   117   PROMOTED 
 13   MSU   16   33   0.48   9   131   PROMOTED 
 14   UMASS   15   33   0.45   -4   119   PROMOTED 
 15   UGA   15   33   0.45   -22   112   PROMOTED 
 16   ARMY   14   33   0.42   -7   127   PROMOTED 
 17   OC   14   33   0.42   -29   108   PROMOTED 
 18   XU   14   33   0.42   -33   94   PROMOTED 
 19   PITT   13   33   0.39   -16   114   PROMOTED 
 20   UMBC   11   33   0.33   -46   102   PROMOTED 
 21   NAVY   10   33   0.30   -34   107   PROMOTED 
 22   DEN   9   33   0.27   -46   99   PROMOTED 
 23   UNH   5   33   0.15   -71   85   PROMOTED 
 24   CLEM   2   33   0.06   -85   74   PROMOTED 

 

pool 1 A Strip for WE

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Ahn, Jungsoo   CMU   11   11   36   55   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Neveu, Grace   UTFC   10   11   29   53   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Hoover, Cecilia   WM   7   11   9   43   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Courtney, Elya   UGA   7   11   -1   40   false   PROMOTED 
 5   Fong, Vanessa   UMICH   6   11   3   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 6   Sampugnaro, Emma   DART   6   11   -1   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Baty, Nora   MSU   5   11   1   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Yang, Amy   ARMY   4   11   -2   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Hinckley, Dolores   UF   4   11   -5   39   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Hahm, Sidney   UMBC   4   11   -12   38   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Shepard, Mattie   DEN   1   11   -28   24   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Davis, Natalie   UNH   1   11   -29   24   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

pool 1 B Strip for WE

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Tkachman, Sonya   UTFC   10   11   33   53   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Porter, Stephany   UF   3   4   6   16   true   INELIGIBLE 
 3   Walsh , Sabrina   UF   5   7   7   32   true   INELIGIBLE 
 4   Widdman, Ceili   MSU   7   11   12   47   false   PROMOTED 
 5   Martin, Rebecca   UMICH   7   11   8   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 6   Wu, Jennifer   DART   6   11   4   47   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Hao, Ruoying   WM   6   11   4   44   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Norton, Shelby   UGA   6   11   -3   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Weigel, Rebecca   ARMY   5   11   -6   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   LeBlanc, Hayley   DEN   4   11   -8   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Singh, Divya   UMBC   3   10   -15   29   true   INELIGIBLE 
 12   LaFrance, Darcy   UNH   3   11   -15   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 13   Li, Zhiyao   CMU   1   11   -23   30   false   UNPROMOTED 
 14   Shin, Shua   UMBC   0   1   -4   1   true   INELIGIBLE 

 

pool 1 C Strip for WE

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Valdivia-Fuentes, Maria   UF   10   11   25   53   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Lohier, Samantha   CMU   9   11   13   50   false   UNPROMOTED 
 3   Javeri, Suraya   UTFC   8   11   12   49   false   UNPROMOTED 
 4   Hoisington, Acacia   DART   7   11   12   50   false   UNPROMOTED 
 5   Petzer, Nikki   WM   6   11   7   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 6   John, Elizabeth   UMICH   6   11   4   48   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Duffy, Brigit   ARMY   5   11   1   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Inman, Anya   MSU   4   11   -4   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Qin-Terrill, Tuuli   DEN   4   11   -10   38   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   King, Sydney   UMBC   4   11   -15   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Ryu, Seri   UGA   2   11   -18   32   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   MacLachlan, Lauren   UNH   1   11   -27   27   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

pool 2 A Strip for WE

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Wu, Doreen   BU   10   11   21   51   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Smith, Julia   UCHI   8   11   16   47   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Kwok, Tianna   IUFC   8   11   15   49   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Dai, Katie   GWU   8   11   13   48   false   PROMOTED 
 5   Jacobsen, Kim    UCSB   7   11   8   46   false   PROMOTED 
 6   Liu, Michelle   OC   7   11   4   45   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Avva, Valerie   GATECH   5   11   -3   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Simon, Gabby   PITT   4   11   -3   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Davis, Lani   NAVY   3   11   -16   36   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Remencus, Rachel   XU   3   11   -23   25   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Man, Stephanie   UMASS   2   11   -13   36   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Willets, Kaitlyn   CLEM   1   11   -19   34   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

pool 2 B Strip for WE

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Tamragouri, Sucheta   BU   10   11   29   50   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Jung, Gia   UCSB   9   11   18   49   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Peak, Mina   UCHI   8   11   23   46   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Meli, Nina   GWU   8   11   20   47   false   UNPROMOTED 
 5   He, Lisa   PITT   6   11   1   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 6   Bridges, Sara   XU   6   11   0   39   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Shen, Amanda   OC   5   11   -5   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Kurian, Celeste   IUFC   5   11   -10   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Arber, Jillian   UMASS   4   11   -12   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Bernart, Katharine   GATECH   3   11   -5   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Stewart, Brittany   NAVY   2   11   -19   29   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Darling, Caitlin   CLEM   0   11   -40   15   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

pool 2 C Strip for WE

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Digan, Michaela   UMASS   9   11   21   50   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Baione, Stephanie   GATECH   9   11   13   47   false   UNPROMOTED 
 3   Slawson, Soleil    GWU   3   4   4   15   true   INELIGIBLE 
 4   Zachar, Grace   UCHI   8   11   18   50   false   UNPROMOTED 
 5   Lozano, Madison   NAVY   4   6   9   27   true   INELIGIBLE 
 6   Bornstein, Olivia   BU   7   11   14   45   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Lopaty, Lauren    GWU   4   7   1   27   true   INELIGIBLE 
 8   Rodden, Jenna   UCSB   6   11   7   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 9   Altman, Robin   XU   5   11   -10   30   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Hance, Dominique   IUFC   4   11   -1   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Averill, Addison   PITT   3   11   -14   31   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Ramos, Amanda   NAVY   1   5   -8   15   true   INELIGIBLE 
 13   Passannante, Sarah   OC   2   11   -28   23   false   UNPROMOTED 
 14   Skidmore, Hollis   CLEM   1   11   -26   25   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

Combined A Strip for WE

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Ahn, Jungsoo   CMU   11   11   36   55   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Neveu, Grace   UTFC   10   11   29   53   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Wu, Doreen   BU   10   11   21   51   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Smith, Julia   UCHI   8   11   16   47   false   PROMOTED 
 5   Kwok, Tianna   IUFC   8   11   15   49   false   PROMOTED 
 6   Dai, Katie   GWU   8   11   13   48   false   PROMOTED 
 7   Hoover, Cecilia   WM   7   11   9   43   false   PROMOTED 
 8   Jacobsen, Kim    UCSB   7   11   8   46   false   PROMOTED 
 9   Liu, Michelle   OC   7   11   4   45   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Courtney, Elya   UGA   7   11   -1   40   false   PROMOTED 
 11   Fong, Vanessa   UMICH   6   11   3   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Sampugnaro, Emma   DART   6   11   -1   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 13   Baty, Nora   MSU   5   11   1   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 14   Avva, Valerie   GATECH   5   11   -3   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 15   Yang, Amy   ARMY   4   11   -2   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 16   Simon, Gabby   PITT   4   11   -3   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 17   Hinckley, Dolores   UF   4   11   -5   39   false   UNPROMOTED 
 18   Hahm, Sidney   UMBC   4   11   -12   38   false   UNPROMOTED 
 19   Davis, Lani   NAVY   3   11   -16   36   false   UNPROMOTED 
 20   Remencus, Rachel   XU   3   11   -23   25   false   UNPROMOTED 
 21   Man, Stephanie   UMASS   2   11   -13   36   false   UNPROMOTED 
 22   Willets, Kaitlyn   CLEM   1   11   -19   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 23   Shepard, Mattie   DEN   1   11   -28   24   false   UNPROMOTED 
 24   Davis, Natalie   UNH   1   11   -29   24   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

Combined B Strip for WE

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Tkachman, Sonya   UTFC   10   11   33   53   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Tamragouri, Sucheta   BU   10   11   29   50   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Jung, Gia   UCSB   9   11   18   49   false   PROMOTED 
 4   Porter, Stephany   UF   3   4   6   16   true   INELIGIBLE 
 5   Peak, Mina   UCHI   8   11   23   46   false   PROMOTED 
 6   Meli, Nina   GWU   8   11   20   47   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Walsh , Sabrina   UF   5   7   7   32   true   INELIGIBLE 
 8   Widdman, Ceili   MSU   7   11   12   47   false   PROMOTED 
 9   Martin, Rebecca   UMICH   7   11   8   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Wu, Jennifer   DART   6   11   4   47   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Hao, Ruoying   WM   6   11   4   44   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   He, Lisa   PITT   6   11   1   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 13   Bridges, Sara   XU   6   11   0   39   false   UNPROMOTED 
 14   Norton, Shelby   UGA   6   11   -3   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 15   Shen, Amanda   OC   5   11   -5   40   false   UNPROMOTED 
 16   Weigel, Rebecca   ARMY   5   11   -6   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 17   Kurian, Celeste   IUFC   5   11   -10   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 18   LeBlanc, Hayley   DEN   4   11   -8   37   false   UNPROMOTED 
 19   Arber, Jillian   UMASS   4   11   -12   33   false   UNPROMOTED 
 20   Singh, Divya   UMBC   3   10   -15   29   true   INELIGIBLE 
 21   Bernart, Katharine   GATECH   3   11   -5   41   false   UNPROMOTED 
 22   LaFrance, Darcy   UNH   3   11   -15   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 23   Stewart, Brittany   NAVY   2   11   -19   29   false   UNPROMOTED 
 24   Li, Zhiyao   CMU   1   11   -23   30   false   UNPROMOTED 
 25   Shin, Shua   UMBC   0   1   -4   1   true   INELIGIBLE 
 26   Darling, Caitlin   CLEM   0   11   -40   15   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

Combined C Strip for WE

 Place   Name   Team   V   B   I   TS   subbed   promoted 
 1   Valdivia-Fuentes, Maria   UF   10   11   25   53   false   PROMOTED 
 2   Digan, Michaela   UMASS   9   11   21   50   false   PROMOTED 
 3   Lohier, Samantha   CMU   9   11   13   50   false   UNPROMOTED 
 4   Baione, Stephanie   GATECH   9   11   13   47   false   UNPROMOTED 
 5   Slawson, Soleil    GWU   3   4   4   15   true   INELIGIBLE 
 6   Zachar, Grace   UCHI   8   11   18   50   false   UNPROMOTED 
 7   Javeri, Suraya   UTFC   8   11   12   49   false   UNPROMOTED 
 8   Lozano, Madison   NAVY   4   6   9   27   true   INELIGIBLE 
 9   Bornstein, Olivia   BU   7   11   14   45   false   UNPROMOTED 
 10   Hoisington, Acacia   DART   7   11   12   50   false   UNPROMOTED 
 11   Lopaty, Lauren    GWU   4   7   1   27   true   INELIGIBLE 
 12   Petzer, Nikki   WM   6   11   7   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 12   Rodden, Jenna   UCSB   6   11   7   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 14   John, Elizabeth   UMICH   6   11   4   48   false   UNPROMOTED 
 15   Duffy, Brigit   ARMY   5   11   1   46   false   UNPROMOTED 
 16   Altman, Robin   XU   5   11   -10   30   false   UNPROMOTED 
 17   Hance, Dominique   IUFC   4   11   -1   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 18   Inman, Anya   MSU   4   11   -4   43   false   UNPROMOTED 
 19   Qin-Terrill, Tuuli   DEN   4   11   -10   38   false   UNPROMOTED 
 20   King, Sydney   UMBC   4   11   -15   34   false   UNPROMOTED 
 21   Averill, Addison   PITT   3   11   -14   31   false   UNPROMOTED 
 22   Ramos, Amanda   NAVY   1   5   -8   15   true   INELIGIBLE 
 23   Ryu, Seri   UGA   2   11   -18   32   false   UNPROMOTED 
 24   Passannante, Sarah   OC   2   11   -28   23   false   UNPROMOTED 
 25   Skidmore, Hollis   CLEM   1   11   -26   25   false   UNPROMOTED 
 26   MacLachlan, Lauren   UNH   1   11   -27   27   false   UNPROMOTED 

 

Made by ToMaWAUN - The Tournament Manager With An Ugly Name! (v1.47 3/4/2017)

Sun Apr 08 13:08:56 CDT 2018

ToMaWAUN is Copyright 2008-2015, Wayne McCullough