Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Dai, Katie GWU      Exempt from this round
2 Neveu, Grace UTFC      Exempt from this round
3 Yang, Annie DART      Exempt from this round
4 Risukhina, Anna MSU      Exempt from this round
5 Simon, Gabrielle PFA     
6 Gyimesi, Jenna OC     
7 Tamragouri, Sucheta BU     
8 GUETERSLOH, MARGARET NAVY     
9 Tkachman, Sonya UTFC     
10 Vella, Katie BU     
11 Warner, Lauren PU     
12 Baty, Nora MSU     
13 Martin, Rebecca UMIC     
14 Xia, Joyce UMIC     
15 Wu, Jennifer DART     
16 Widmann, Ceili MSU     
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip E1/E2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Vella, Katie
BU
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 17 +7
GUETERSLOH, MARGARET
NAVY
2 D4 D4 V5 D2 V5 2 0.40 20 20 0
Tkachman, Sonya
UTFC
3 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 21 16 +5
Simon, Gabrielle
PFA
4 D4 D4 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 16 25 -9
Widmann, Ceili
MSU
5 D3 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.40 18 19 -1
Martin, Rebecca
UMIC
6 V5 D1 D2 V5 V4 3 0.60 17 19 -2
Referee(s):
Keeling, Rebecca
Samko, Bern

Pool #2
On strip E3/E4
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Gyimesi, Jenna
OC
1 V3 D3 D1 V5 D1 2 0.40 13 20 -7
Baty, Nora
MSU
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 19 18 +1
Xia, Joyce
UMIC
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 D2 3 0.60 20 18 +2
Wu, Jennifer
DART
4 V5 D4 D4 D4 D3 1 0.20 20 20 0
Warner, Lauren
PU
5 D3 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 19 22 -3
Tamragouri, Sucheta
BU
6 V5 V5 V3 V4 D3 4 0.80 20 13 +7
Referee(s):
Sussman, Micah
Offerle, Jude

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Dai, Katie GWU                Advanced
2 Neveu, Grace UTFC                Advanced
3 Yang, Annie DART                Advanced
4 Risukhina, Anna MSU                Advanced
5 Vella, Katie BU      0.80  24  17  +7  Advanced
6 Tamragouri, Sucheta BU      0.80  20  13  +7  Advanced
7 Tkachman, Sonya UTFC      0.80  21  16  +5  Advanced
8 Xia, Joyce UMIC      0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
9 Baty, Nora MSU      0.60  19  18  +1  Eliminated
10 Martin, Rebecca UMIC      0.60  17  19  -2  Eliminated
11 GUETERSLOH, MARGARET NAVY      0.40  20  20  Eliminated
12 Widmann, Ceili MSU      0.40  18  19  -1  Eliminated
13 Warner, Lauren PU      0.40  19  22  -3  Eliminated
14 Gyimesi, Jenna OC      0.40  13  20  -7  Eliminated
15 Wu, Jennifer DART      0.20  20  20  Eliminated
16 Simon, Gabrielle PFA      0.00  16  25  -9  Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Dai, Katie
GWU
 
  (1) Dai, Katie
GWU
 
(8) Xia, Joyce
UMIC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca   
    (5) Vella, Katie
BU
 
(5) Vella, Katie
BU
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Offerle, Jude   
  (5) Vella, Katie
BU
 
 
(4) Risukhina, Anna
MSU
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Sussman, Micah   
 
    (5) Vella, Katie
BU
 
(3) Yang, Annie
DART
 
  15 - 11
Ref:  Keeling, Rebecca   
  (6) Tamragouri, Sucheta
BU
 
   
(6) Tamragouri, Sucheta
BU
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Offerle, Jude   
   
    (6) Tamragouri, Sucheta
BU
 
 
(7) Tkachman, Sonya
UTFC
 
  15 - 12
Ref:  Samko, Bern   
 
  (2) Neveu, Grace
UTFC
 
 
(2) Neveu, Grace
UTFC
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Samko, Bern   
 
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(1) Dai, Katie
GWU
 
  (2) Neveu, Grace
UTFC
 
(2) Neveu, Grace
UTFC
 
15 - 11
Ref:  Sussman, Micah   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 8:03 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Vella, Katie BU       
2 Tamragouri, Sucheta BU       
3 Neveu, Grace UTFC       
4 Dai, Katie GWU       
5 Yang, Annie DART       
6 Risukhina, Anna MSU       
7 Tkachman, Sonya UTFC       
8 Xia, Joyce UMIC       
9 Baty, Nora MSU       
10 Martin, Rebecca UMIC       
11 GUETERSLOH, MARGARET NAVY       
12 Widmann, Ceili MSU       
13 Warner, Lauren PU       
14 Gyimesi, Jenna OC       
15 Wu, Jennifer DART       
16 Simon, Gabrielle PFA       
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.