Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Cichocki, David UMIC      Exempt from this round
2 Li, Sean UTFC      Exempt from this round
3 Michell, Bailey UMAS      Exempt from this round
4 Hue, Harrison UF      Exempt from this round
5 POLSINELLI, SAMUELE NAVY     
6 Mehrotra, Anant RIT     
7 Bushick, Kyle NU     
8 Utterback, Joshua DART     
9 Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn UMIC     
10 Ma, Charles BU     
11 Wolfe-McGuire, William DART     
12 Huang, Andy UF     
13 Li, Jonathan UTFC     
14 Walwyn, Nathanael UMIC     
15 Sun, Eric COR     
16 WEISS, ANDREW NAVY     
Round Scores
Pool #1
On strip S1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Utterback, Joshua
DART
1 V5 D3 D2 D2 1 0.25 12 17 -5
POLSINELLI, SAMUELE
NAVY
2 D2 D4 D3 V5 1 0.25 14 17 -3
Li, Jonathan
UTFC
3 V5 V5 D1 D2 2 0.50 13 17 -4
Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn
UMIC
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
Huang, Andy
UF
5 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 0.50 13 14 -1
Referee(s):
Elsissy, Ziad
Pinger, Michael

Pool #2
On strip S2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Wolfe-McGuire, William
DART
1 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 15 +5
Walwyn, Nathanael
UMIC
2 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
Bushick, Kyle
NU
3 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 8 +15
Ma, Charles
BU
4 D1 V5 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 16 18 -2
WEISS, ANDREW
NAVY
5 D2 D2 D2 D2 V5 1 0.20 13 23 -10
Mehrotra, Anant
RIT
6 D4 D1 D1 D4 D3 0 0.00 13 25 -12
Referee(s):
Gioiella, Alex
Radz, Wojtek

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Cichocki, David UMIC                Advanced
2 Li, Sean UTFC                Advanced
3 Michell, Bailey UMAS                Advanced
4 Hue, Harrison UF                Advanced
5 Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn UMIC      1.00  20  +13  Advanced
6 Bushick, Kyle NU      0.80  23  +15  Advanced
7 Wolfe-McGuire, William DART      0.80  20  15  +5  Advanced
8 Walwyn, Nathanael UMIC      0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
9 Ma, Charles BU      0.60  16  18  -2  Eliminated
10 Huang, Andy UF      0.50  13  14  -1  Eliminated
11 Li, Jonathan UTFC      0.50  13  17  -4  Eliminated
12 POLSINELLI, SAMUELE NAVY      0.25  14  17  -3  Eliminated
13 Utterback, Joshua DART      0.25  12  17  -5  Eliminated
14 WEISS, ANDREW NAVY      0.20  13  23  -10  Eliminated
15 Mehrotra, Anant RIT      0.00  13  25  -12  Eliminated
DNF Sun, Eric COR                Eliminated
Round Scores
Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
       
(1) Cichocki, David
UMIC
 
  (1) Cichocki, David
UMIC
 
(8) Walwyn, Nathanael
UMIC
 
15 - 9 
    (5) Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn
UMIC
 
(5) Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn
UMIC
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Elsissy, Ziad   
  (5) Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn
UMIC
 
 
(4) Hue, Harrison
UF
 
15 - 7
Ref:  Elsissy, Ziad   
 
    (2) Li, Sean
UTFC
 
(3) Michell, Bailey
UMAS
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Gioiella, Alex   
  (3) Michell, Bailey
UMAS
 
   
(6) Bushick, Kyle
NU
 
15 - 12
Ref:  Gioiella, Alex   
   
    (2) Li, Sean
UTFC
 
 
(7) Wolfe-McGuire, William
DART
 
  15 - 14
Ref:  Gioiella, Alex   
 
  (2) Li, Sean
UTFC
 
 
(2) Li, Sean
UTFC
 
15 - 8
Ref:  Radz, Wojtek   
 
   

Fence-off for Third  
   
(1) Cichocki, David
UMIC
 
  (3) Michell, Bailey
UMAS
 
(3) Michell, Bailey
UMAS
 
15 - 14
Ref:  Elsissy, Ziad   
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 3:44 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned*
1 Li, Sean UTFC       
2 Dornjandaeng, Nitikorn UMIC       
3 Michell, Bailey UMAS       
4 Cichocki, David UMIC       
5 Hue, Harrison UF       
6 Bushick, Kyle NU       
7 Wolfe-McGuire, William DART       
8 Walwyn, Nathanael UMIC       
9 Ma, Charles BU       
10 Huang, Andy UF       
11 Li, Jonathan UTFC       
12 POLSINELLI, SAMUELE NAVY       
13 Utterback, Joshua DART       
14 WEISS, ANDREW NAVY       
15 Mehrotra, Anant RIT       
DNF Sun, Eric COR       
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.